Jesselab: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
m (→Seattle Rack) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!Hostname | !Hostname | ||
!Purpose | !Purpose | ||
|- | |||
|Router/Firewall | |||
|EdgeRouter Pro (ERPro-8) | |||
| | |||
|Connectivity | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Switch | |Switch | ||
| | |FS S3900-24T4S-R | ||
| | | | ||
|Connectivity | |Connectivity | ||
Revision as of 20:13, 23 July 2023
outdated infopage over here
lab-outdated2 this got outdated again.
Seattle Rack
| Equip. Type | Model | Hostname | Purpose |
|---|---|---|---|
| Router/Firewall | EdgeRouter Pro (ERPro-8) | Connectivity | |
| Switch | FS S3900-24T4S-R | Connectivity | |
| NAS | Synology RS2212RP+ | rackstation | Primary Storage |
| Server | Dell R630 | badlands | Proxmox Server |
System Details
rackstation
| Specs | Images(s) |
|---|---|
|
Synology Rackstation RS2212RP+ |
badlands
| Specs | Images(s) |
|---|---|
|
2x Intel Xeon E5-2678 v3 @ 2.5GHz |
excuda
| Specs | Images(s) |
|---|---|
|
SuperMicro X9SCI-LN4F |