BBS100: Difference between revisions
From Lower Ground
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with '{{Infobox software |name = BBS100 |screenshot = |caption = |author = |developer = |released = |discontinued = yes |latest release version = |latest release date = …') |
mNo edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|screenshot = | |screenshot = | ||
|caption = | |caption = | ||
|author = | |author = Walter de Jong | ||
|developer = | |developer = | ||
|released = | |released = {{Start date|1999}} | ||
|discontinued = yes | |discontinued = yes | ||
|latest release version = | |latest release version = v3.2 | ||
|latest release date = | |latest release date = {{Start date and age|2007|07|01}} | ||
|programming language = | |programming language = | ||
|operating_system = | |operating_system = | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|ancestors = | |ancestors = | ||
|descendants = | |descendants = | ||
|related = | |related = [[Dave's Own Citadel]], [[BBS101]] | ||
|website = | |website = http://www.heiho.net/bbs100/ | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
!|File!!Size!!Date | !|File!!Size!!Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Media:bbs100-3.2.tar.bz2| | |[[Media:bbs100-3.2.tar.bz2|BBS100 v3.2]] | ||
|align="right"|339,522 bytes | |align="right"|339,522 bytes | ||
|align="right"| | |align="right"|July 1, 2007 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Media:bbs100-2.1.tar.gz|BBS100 v2.1]] | |||
|align="right"|329 kilobytes | |||
|align="right"|February 1, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Media:bbs100-2.1.readme.txt|README for BBS100 v2.1]] | |||
|align="right"|14 kilobytes | |||
|align="right"|February 1, 2004 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Citadel BBS]] | [[Category:Citadel BBS]] |
Latest revision as of 03:55, 24 August 2010
Original author(s) | Walter de Jong |
---|---|
Initial release | 1999 |
Discontinued | v3.2 / July 1, 2007 |
Website | http://www.heiho.net/bbs100/ |
Related | Dave's Own Citadel, BBS101 |
BBS100
I know nothing about this software.
BBS100 files
File | Size | Date |
---|---|---|
BBS100 v3.2 | 339,522 bytes | July 1, 2007 |
BBS100 v2.1 | 329 kilobytes | February 1, 2004 |
README for BBS100 v2.1 | 14 kilobytes | February 1, 2004 |